IL GLOBAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11281033CopyCopy
- Registered office
- WEIGHTMANS LLP, The Hallmark Building 105 Fenchurch Street, London EC3M 5JG
- Incorporated
- 28/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-9.62K
Total Assets
2024: £17.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £27.45K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, IL GLOBAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.05K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.60K and total liabilities of £30.64K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £17.84K in 2024 to £21.60K in 2025 (21.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IL GLOBAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-12.9%
£35.18K in 2023 to £30.64K in 2025
IL GLOBAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IL GLOBAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -41.88%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 141.88%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £18.35K2025
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IL GLOBAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.27K | 3.86K | -11.52K | -9.62K | -9.05K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.98K | 22.82K | 23.66K | 17.84K | 21.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.71K | 18.97K | 35.18K | 27.45K | 30.64K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
IL GLOBAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IL GLOBAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
IL GLOBAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-9.05K for 2025. That compares with £-9.62K in 2024, a change of 5.92%.
IL GLOBAL LIMITED reported total assets of £21.60K for 2025. That compares with £17.84K in 2024, a change of 21.10%.
IL GLOBAL LIMITED reported total liabilities of £30.64K for 2025. That compares with £27.45K in 2024, a change of 11.64%.
IL GLOBAL LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, IL GLOBAL LIMITED's total assets fell by 8.7%, total liabilities fell by 12.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 4.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.66K to £21.60K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.