Active

ILEX 49 LIMITED Financials

Company number
10045419Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
100 Liverpool Street, London EC2M 2AT
Incorporated
07/03/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.97M2024
81.60%vs 2023

2023: £2.74M

Cash in Bank

£1.52M2024
-25.69%vs 2023

2023: £2.05M

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, ILEX 49 LIMITED reported net assets of £4.97M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.52M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £2.74M in 2023 to £4.97M in 2024 (81.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.97M2024
81.60%from £2.74M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ILEX 49 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.94M2022£4.97M2024
+26.3%vs 2022

+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.37M2022£1.52M2024
-54.8%vs 2022

-32.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+26.3%

£3.94M in 2022 to £4.97M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-54.8%

£3.37M in 2022 to £1.52M in 2024

ILEX 49 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ILEX 49 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£3.02M3.94M2.74M4.97M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£2.77M3.37M2.05M1.52M
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4444

ILEX 49 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ILEX 49 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ILEX 49 LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ILEX 49 LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ILEX 49 LIMITED reported net assets of £4.97M for 2024. That compares with £2.74M in 2023, a change of 81.60%.

What cash in bank did ILEX 49 LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ILEX 49 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.52M for 2024. That compares with £2.05M in 2023, a change of -25.69%.

How many people does ILEX 49 LIMITED employ?

toggle

ILEX 49 LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

How have ILEX 49 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ILEX 49 LIMITED's net assets rose by 26.3%, cash in bank fell by 54.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 12.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.94M to £4.97M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Which years of ILEX 49 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.