Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

IM8 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
08834823Copy
Copy
Registered office
Second Floor, 11a, Institute Street, Bolton BL1 1PZ
Incorporated
07/01/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£46.76K2024
-42.32%vs 2023

2023: £81.06K

Total Assets

£117.11K2024
-58.00%vs 2023

2023: £278.85K

Cash in Bank

£88.77K2024
56.26%vs 2023

2023: £56.81K

Total Liabilities

£70.35K2024
-64.43%vs 2023

2023: £197.79K

Employees

02024
-11vs 2023

2023: 11

In 2024, IM8 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £46.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £117.11K, cash in bank of £88.77K and total liabilities of £70.35K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £278.85K in 2023 to £117.11K in 2024 (-58.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£46.76K2024
-42.32%from £81.06K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures IM8 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£12.68M2022£46.76K2024
-99.6%vs 2022

-93.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£13.24M2022£88.77K2024
-99.3%vs 2022

-91.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£14.34M2022£117.11K2024
-99.2%vs 2022

-91% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.39M2022£70.35K2024
-94.9%vs 2022

-77.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

221202202024
-100%vs 2022-221

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

221 in 2022 to 0 in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for IM8 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IM8 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.93%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
60.07%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
126.18%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
75.80%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£39.14K2023
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IM8 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-12.76M12.68M81.06K46.76K
Total Assets£31.60M14.34M278.85K117.11K
Cash in Bank£7.90M13.24M56.81K88.77K
Total Liabilities£40.84M1.39M197.79K70.35K
Employees313221110

IM8 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IM8 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

IM8 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £46.76K for 2024. That compares with £81.06K in 2023, a change of -42.32%.

IM8 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £117.11K for 2024. That compares with £278.85K in 2023, a change of -58.00%.

IM8 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £88.77K for 2024. That compares with £56.81K in 2023, a change of 56.26%.

IM8 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 11 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, IM8 UK HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.6%, cash in bank fell by 99.3%, total assets fell by 99.2% and total liabilities fell by 94.9%. Net assets contracted at 93.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £12.68M to £46.76K. Reported headcount went from 221 in 2022 to 0 in 2024 (-221).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.