Active

IMAGE CREATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
03520870Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 5 -6 Kingsmill Park London Road, Loudwater, High Wycombe HP10 9UB
Incorporated
03/03/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
42 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.91M2025
41.99%vs 2024

2024: £4.16M

Total Assets

£9.44M2025
24.48%vs 2024

2024: £7.59M

Cash in Bank

£5.33M2025
8.68%vs 2024

2024: £4.91M

Total Liabilities

£3.54M2025
3.21%vs 2024

2024: £3.43M

Employees

422025
+2vs 2024

2024: 40

In 2025, IMAGE CREATION LIMITED reported net assets of £5.91M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.44M, cash in bank of £5.33M and total liabilities of £3.54M. Reported headcount was 42 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £7.59M in 2024 to £9.44M in 2025 (24.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.91M2025
41.99%from £4.16M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IMAGE CREATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.95M2023£5.91M2025
+101%vs 2023

+41.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.91M2023£5.33M2025
+179%vs 2023

+67% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

392023422025
+7.7%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+179%

£1.91M in 2023 to £5.33M in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for IMAGE CREATION LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IMAGE CREATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.57%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
37.43%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
150.81%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
56.46%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£361.66K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IMAGE CREATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.73M1.10M2.95M4.16M5.91M
Total Assets£–––7.59M9.44M
Cash in Bank£2.97M1.57M1.91M4.91M5.33M
Total Liabilities£–––3.43M3.54M
Employees3032394042

IMAGE CREATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has IMAGE CREATION LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMAGE CREATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did IMAGE CREATION LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IMAGE CREATION LIMITED reported net assets of £5.91M for 2025. That compares with £4.16M in 2024, a change of 41.99%.

What total assets did IMAGE CREATION LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IMAGE CREATION LIMITED reported total assets of £9.44M for 2025. That compares with £7.59M in 2024, a change of 24.48%.

What cash in bank did IMAGE CREATION LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IMAGE CREATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.33M for 2025. That compares with £4.91M in 2024, a change of 8.68%.

How many people does IMAGE CREATION LIMITED employ?

toggle

IMAGE CREATION LIMITED reported 42 employees in 2025, compared with 40 in 2024.

How have IMAGE CREATION LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, IMAGE CREATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 101%, cash in bank rose by 179% and employee numbers rose by 7.7%. Net assets compounded at 41.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.95M to £5.91M. Reported headcount went from 39 in 2023 to 42 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of IMAGE CREATION LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.