IMAGE + LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03009044CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 The Depot, Electric Wharf, Coventry, Warwickshire CV1 4JP
- Incorporated
- 12/01/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £765.44K
Total Assets
2024: £1.39M
Cash in Bank
2024: £18.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £562.86K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, IMAGE + LIMITED reported net assets of £757.63K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.38M, cash in bank of £49.61K and total liabilities of £554.53K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £18.45K in 2024 to £49.61K in 2025 (168.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IMAGE + LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+81.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+63.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+230%
£15.02K in 2023 to £49.61K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-23.8%
21 in 2023 to 16 in 2025
IMAGE + LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IMAGE + LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.89%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 40.17%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 8.95%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.59%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IMAGE + LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 734.44K | 933.40K | 883.16K | 765.44K | 757.63K |
| Total Assets£ | 960.51K | 1.07M | 1.09M | 1.39M | 1.38M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 445.84K | 144.73K | 15.02K | 18.45K | 49.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 226.08K | 137.93K | 208.49K | 562.86K | 554.53K |
| Employees | 23 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 16 |
IMAGE + LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMAGE + LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
IMAGE + LIMITED reported net assets of £757.63K for 2025. That compares with £765.44K in 2024, a change of -1.02%.
IMAGE + LIMITED reported total assets of £1.38M for 2025. That compares with £1.39M in 2024, a change of -0.71%.
IMAGE + LIMITED reported cash in bank of £49.61K for 2025. That compares with £18.45K in 2024, a change of 168.91%.
IMAGE + LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, IMAGE + LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.2%, cash in bank rose by 230%, total assets rose by 26.4% and total liabilities rose by 166%. Net assets contracted at 7.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £883.16K to £757.63K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.