Active

IMAGE OPTICS COMPONENTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02067966Copy
Copy
Registered office
Fleet House, Alan Stanton Ltd, Unit 3, 1 Armstrong Road, Benfleet, Essex SS7 4FH
Incorporated
28/10/1986

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.26M2024
11.69%vs 2023

2023: £1.12M

Total Assets

£1.42M2024
0.17%vs 2023

2023: £1.42M

Cash in Bank

£1.34M2024
-3.31%vs 2023

2023: £1.39M

Total Liabilities

£162.67K2024
-44.22%vs 2023

2023: £291.64K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, IMAGE OPTICS COMPONENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.26M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.42M, cash in bank of £1.34M and total liabilities of £162.67K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £1.12M in 2023 to £1.26M in 2024 (11.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.26M2024
11.69%from £1.12M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures IMAGE OPTICS COMPONENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.22M2022£1.26M2024
+2.5%vs 2022

+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.41M2022£1.34M2024
-4.9%vs 2022

-2.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.44M2022£1.42M2024
-1.8%vs 2022

-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£220.23K2022£162.67K2024
-26.1%vs 2022

-14.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+2.5%

£1.22M in 2022 to £1.26M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-26.1%

£220.23K in 2022 to £162.67K in 2024

IMAGE OPTICS COMPONENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IMAGE OPTICS COMPONENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
88.53%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
11.47%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
823.54%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
94.47%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IMAGE OPTICS COMPONENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.23M1.22M1.12M1.26M
Total Assets£1.35M1.44M1.42M1.42M
Cash in Bank£1.24M1.41M1.39M1.34M
Total Liabilities£119.90K220.23K291.64K162.67K
Employees3333

IMAGE OPTICS COMPONENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMAGE OPTICS COMPONENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

IMAGE OPTICS COMPONENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.26M for 2024. That compares with £1.12M in 2023, a change of 11.69%.

IMAGE OPTICS COMPONENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.42M for 2024. That compares with £1.42M in 2023, a change of 0.17%.

IMAGE OPTICS COMPONENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.34M for 2024. That compares with £1.39M in 2023, a change of -3.31%.

IMAGE OPTICS COMPONENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, IMAGE OPTICS COMPONENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.5%, cash in bank fell by 4.9%, total assets fell by 1.8% and total liabilities fell by 26.1%. Net assets compounded at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.22M to £1.26M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.