Active

IMAJINN LIMITED Financials

Company number
04195723Copy
Copy
Registered office
139 Abbots Road, Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire WD5 0BJ
Incorporated
06/04/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£42.22K2023
24.71%vs 2022

2022: £33.85K

Cash in Bank

£890.002023
-55.72%vs 2022

2022: £2.01K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, IMAJINN LIMITED reported net assets of £42.22K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £890.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £33.85K in 2022 to £42.22K in 2023 (24.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£42.22K2023
24.71%from £33.85K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures IMAJINN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.90K2021£42.22K2023
+762%vs 2021

+194% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£63.002021£890.002023
+1313%vs 2021

+276% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202132023
-25%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1313%

£63.00 in 2021 to £890.00 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023

IMAJINN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IMAJINN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£4.90K33.85K42.22K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£63.002.01K890.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees433

IMAJINN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMAJINN LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

IMAJINN LIMITED reported net assets of £42.22K for 2023. That compares with £33.85K in 2022, a change of 24.71%.

IMAJINN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £890.00 for 2023. That compares with £2.01K in 2022, a change of -55.72%.

IMAJINN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, IMAJINN LIMITED's net assets rose by 762%, cash in bank rose by 1313% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 194% a year across the two years to 2023, from £4.90K to £42.22K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 3 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.