IMAP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00622928Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 131 Suite 131, 161 High Street, Ruislip HA4 8JY
- Incorporated
- 12/03/1959
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.23M
Total Assets
2024: £1.58M
Total Liabilities
2024: £345.57K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, IMAP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.22M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.53M and total liabilities of £305.38K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.58M in 2024 to £1.53M in 2025 (-3.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IMAP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-3%
£314.93K in 2023 to £305.38K in 2025
Every measure that changed in IMAP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IMAP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 80.03%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.97%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IMAP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.18M | 1.24M | 1.23M | 1.23M | 1.22M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.48M | 1.52M | 1.55M | 1.58M | 1.53M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 295.69K | 278.39K | 314.93K | 345.57K | 305.38K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
IMAP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IMAP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMAP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did IMAP LIMITED report in 2025?
IMAP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.22M for 2025. That compares with £1.23M in 2024, a change of -0.83%.
What total assets did IMAP LIMITED report in 2025?
IMAP LIMITED reported total assets of £1.53M for 2025. That compares with £1.58M in 2024, a change of -3.19%.
What total liabilities did IMAP LIMITED report in 2025?
IMAP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £305.38K for 2025. That compares with £345.57K in 2024, a change of -11.63%.
How many people does IMAP LIMITED employ?
IMAP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have IMAP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, IMAP LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.7%, total assets fell by 1.2%, total liabilities fell by 3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.23M to £1.22M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of IMAP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.