Active

IMBAS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06671307Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7 Sweet Clough Drive, Burnley, Lancashire BB12 6LY
Incorporated
12/08/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£19.40K2025
14.06%vs 2024

2024: £17.01K

Total Assets

£23.94K2025
3.22%vs 2024

2024: £23.20K

Cash in Bank

£1.84K2025
68.13%vs 2024

2024: £1.10K

Total Liabilities

£900.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £900.00

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, IMBAS LIMITED reported net assets of £19.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.94K, cash in bank of £1.84K and total liabilities of £900.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £17.01K in 2024 to £19.40K in 2025 (14.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£19.40K2025
14.06%from £17.01K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IMBAS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£19.06K2023£19.40K2025
+1.8%vs 2023

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£634.002023£1.84K2025
+190%vs 2023

+70.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£22.74K2023£23.94K2025
+5.3%vs 2023

+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£900.002023£900.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+190%

£634.00 in 2023 to £1.84K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

IMBAS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IMBAS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
81.04%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
3.76%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
204.56%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
7.69%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IMBAS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.17K12.19K19.06K17.01K19.40K
Total Assets£4.68K16.83K22.74K23.20K23.94K
Cash in Bank£1.28K332.00634.001.10K1.84K
Total Liabilities£900.00900.00900.00900.00900.00
Employees33322

IMBAS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has IMBAS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMBAS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did IMBAS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IMBAS LIMITED reported net assets of £19.40K for 2025. That compares with £17.01K in 2024, a change of 14.06%.

What total assets did IMBAS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IMBAS LIMITED reported total assets of £23.94K for 2025. That compares with £23.20K in 2024, a change of 3.22%.

What cash in bank did IMBAS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

IMBAS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.84K for 2025. That compares with £1.10K in 2024, a change of 68.13%.

How many people does IMBAS LIMITED employ?

toggle

IMBAS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have IMBAS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, IMBAS LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.8%, cash in bank rose by 190%, total assets rose by 5.3% and total liabilities was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £19.06K to £19.40K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of IMBAS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.