Active

IMCORP LTD Financials

Company number
10605451Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1st Floor 333-340 Faraday Mill Business Park, Cattewater Road, Plymouth, Devon PL4 0SF
Incorporated
07/02/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-54.09K2025
-1.62%vs 2024

2024: £-53.23K

Total Assets

£353.18K2025
177.10%vs 2024

2024: £127.46K

Cash in Bank

£80.83K2023
-12.35%vs 2022

2022: £92.21K

Total Liabilities

£407.27K2025
125.40%vs 2024

2024: £180.68K

Employees

82025
-2vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, IMCORP LTD reported net assets of £-54.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £353.18K, cash in bank of £80.83K and total liabilities of £407.27K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £180.68K in 2024 to £407.27K in 2025 (125.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-54.09K2025
-1.62%from £-53.23K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IMCORP LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£78.56K2023£-54.09K2025
-169%vs 2023

Total Assets

£243.19K2023£353.18K2025
+45.2%vs 2023

+20.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£82.61K2023£407.27K2025
+393%vs 2023

+122% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202382025
-20%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+393%

£82.61K in 2023 to £407.27K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-169%

£78.56K in 2023 to £-54.09K in 2025

IMCORP LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IMCORP LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-15.31%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
115.31%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
97.85%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
33.24%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IMCORP LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£99.74K-79.33K78.56K-53.23K-54.09K
Total Assets£141.92K233.67K243.19K127.46K353.18K
Cash in Bank£–92.21K80.83K––
Total Liabilities£42.19K243.05K82.61K180.68K407.27K
Employees81010108

IMCORP LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has IMCORP LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMCORP LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did IMCORP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

IMCORP LTD reported net assets of £-54.09K for 2025. That compares with £-53.23K in 2024, a change of -1.62%.

What total assets did IMCORP LTD report in 2025?

toggle

IMCORP LTD reported total assets of £353.18K for 2025. That compares with £127.46K in 2024, a change of 177.10%.

What cash in bank did IMCORP LTD report in 2023?

toggle

IMCORP LTD reported cash in bank of £80.83K for 2023. That compares with £92.21K in 2022, a change of -12.35%.

How many people does IMCORP LTD employ?

toggle

IMCORP LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have IMCORP LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, IMCORP LTD's net assets fell by 169%, total assets rose by 45.2%, total liabilities rose by 393% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets compounded at 20.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £243.19K to £353.18K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of IMCORP LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.