IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03026935Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 79 Halton Road, Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham B73 6NU
- Incorporated
- 27/02/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £68.32K
Total Assets
2022: £182.42K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £24.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £135.84K and total liabilities of £115.65K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £182.42K in 2022 to £135.84K in 2023 (-25.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-42.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-67%
£75.16K in 2021 to £24.77K in 2023
Every measure that changed in IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.23%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 60.61%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 75.16K | 68.32K | 24.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 190.81K | 182.42K | 135.84K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 115.65K | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2023?
IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £24.77K for 2023. That compares with £68.32K in 2022, a change of -63.75%.
What total assets did IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2023?
IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £135.84K for 2023. That compares with £182.42K in 2022, a change of -25.53%.
What total liabilities did IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2021?
IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £115.65K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED employ?
IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
How have IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets fell by 67%, total assets fell by 28.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 42.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £75.16K to £24.77K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Which years of IMH ASSOCIATES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.