Active

IMMEDIATE NETWORK LIMITED Financials

Company number
03919624Copy
Copy
Registered office
127 Daneland, Barnet EN4 8QB
Incorporated
04/02/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-126.23K2025
27.19%vs 2024

2024: £-173.37K

Total Assets

£259.62K2025
69.47%vs 2024

2024: £153.20K

Total Liabilities

£383.93K2025
18.16%vs 2024

2024: £324.92K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, IMMEDIATE NETWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £-126.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £259.62K and total liabilities of £383.93K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £153.20K in 2024 to £259.62K in 2025 (69.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-126.23K2025
27.19%from £-173.37K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures IMMEDIATE NETWORK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-185.19K2023£-126.23K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£57.94K2023£259.62K2025
+348%vs 2023

+112% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£240.81K2023£383.93K2025
+59.4%vs 2023

+26.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Assets+348%

£57.94K in 2023 to £259.62K in 2025

Every measure that changed in IMMEDIATE NETWORK LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IMMEDIATE NETWORK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-48.62%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
147.88%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IMMEDIATE NETWORK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-137.20K-161.01K-185.19K-173.37K-126.23K
Total Assets£51.76K97.66K57.94K153.20K259.62K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£188.96K258.67K240.81K324.92K383.93K
Employees44555

IMMEDIATE NETWORK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMMEDIATE NETWORK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

IMMEDIATE NETWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £-126.23K for 2025. That compares with £-173.37K in 2024, a change of 27.19%.

IMMEDIATE NETWORK LIMITED reported total assets of £259.62K for 2025. That compares with £153.20K in 2024, a change of 69.47%.

IMMEDIATE NETWORK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £383.93K for 2025. That compares with £324.92K in 2024, a change of 18.16%.

IMMEDIATE NETWORK LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, IMMEDIATE NETWORK LIMITED's total assets rose by 348%, total liabilities rose by 59.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 112% a year across the two years to 2025, from £57.94K to £259.62K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.