IMMINGHAM LASHING & SECURING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05623200CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Chestnuts 69 Caistor Road, Laceby, Grimsby DN37 7JA
- Incorporated
- 15/11/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £32.96K
Total Assets
2023: £87.51K
Total Liabilities
2023: £54.55K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, IMMINGHAM LASHING & SECURING LIMITED reported net assets of £27.44K. The same filing shows total assets of £78.98K and total liabilities of £51.54K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £87.51K in 2023 to £78.98K in 2024 (-9.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures IMMINGHAM LASHING & SECURING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-16.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-31%
£39.75K in 2022 to £27.44K in 2024
Every measure that changed in IMMINGHAM LASHING & SECURING LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IMMINGHAM LASHING & SECURING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.74%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 65.26%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IMMINGHAM LASHING & SECURING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 49.61K | 39.75K | 32.96K | 27.44K |
| Total Assets£ | 110.27K | 99.32K | 87.51K | 78.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 60.67K | 59.57K | 54.55K | 51.54K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
IMMINGHAM LASHING & SECURING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMMINGHAM LASHING & SECURING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
IMMINGHAM LASHING & SECURING LIMITED reported net assets of £27.44K for 2024. That compares with £32.96K in 2023, a change of -16.75%.
IMMINGHAM LASHING & SECURING LIMITED reported total assets of £78.98K for 2024. That compares with £87.51K in 2023, a change of -9.74%.
IMMINGHAM LASHING & SECURING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £51.54K for 2024. That compares with £54.55K in 2023, a change of -5.51%.
IMMINGHAM LASHING & SECURING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, IMMINGHAM LASHING & SECURING LIMITED's net assets fell by 31%, total assets fell by 20.5%, total liabilities fell by 13.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 16.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £39.75K to £27.44K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.