IMMORTALS FITNESS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10554903CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Selby Towers, 29 Princes Drive, Colwyn Bay, Gwynedd LL29 8PE
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-11.50K
Total Assets
2022: £28.51K
Total Liabilities
2022: £40.01K
Employees
2022: 3
In 2023, IMMORTALS FITNESS LTD reported net assets of £-38.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.65K and total liabilities of £39.78K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Total Assets fell from £28.51K in 2022 to £1.65K in 2023 (-94.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures IMMORTALS FITNESS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-80.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-18347%
£209.00 in 2021 to £-38.14K in 2023
Every measure that changed in IMMORTALS FITNESS LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IMMORTALS FITNESS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -2,318.30%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2,418.30%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IMMORTALS FITNESS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 209.00 | -11.50K | -38.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 43.96K | 28.51K | 1.65K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.75K | 40.01K | 39.78K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
IMMORTALS FITNESS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMMORTALS FITNESS LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
IMMORTALS FITNESS LTD reported net assets of £-38.14K for 2023. That compares with £-11.50K in 2022, a change of -231.62%.
IMMORTALS FITNESS LTD reported total assets of £1.65K for 2023. That compares with £28.51K in 2022, a change of -94.23%.
IMMORTALS FITNESS LTD reported total liabilities of £39.78K for 2023. That compares with £40.01K in 2022, a change of -0.57%.
IMMORTALS FITNESS LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, IMMORTALS FITNESS LTD's net assets fell by 18347%, total assets fell by 96.3%, total liabilities fell by 9.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 80.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £43.96K to £1.65K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.