IMMUNDNZ LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09946678Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Building 400 The Ventures Building, Kent Science Park, Sittingbourne, Kent ME9 8AG
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-61.52K
Total Assets
2024: £54.71K
Cash in Bank
2024: £5.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £116.23K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, IMMUNDNZ LIMITED reported net assets of £9.80K. The same filing shows total assets of £84.24K, cash in bank of £28.63K and total liabilities of £74.43K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-61.52K in 2024 to £9.80K in 2025 (115.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IMMUNDNZ LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+65.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+173%
£10.50K in 2023 to £28.63K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-24.9%
£99.09K in 2023 to £74.43K in 2025
IMMUNDNZ LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IMMUNDNZ LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.64%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 88.36%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 38.46%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 33.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IMMUNDNZ LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.79K | 21.39K | -28.80K | -61.52K | 9.80K |
| Total Assets£ | 28.30K | 59.20K | 70.29K | 54.71K | 84.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | 10.50K | 5.50K | 28.63K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 11.51K | 37.81K | 99.09K | 116.23K | 74.43K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
IMMUNDNZ LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IMMUNDNZ LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMMUNDNZ LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did IMMUNDNZ LIMITED report in 2025?
IMMUNDNZ LIMITED reported net assets of £9.80K for 2025. That compares with £-61.52K in 2024, a change of 115.93%.
What total assets did IMMUNDNZ LIMITED report in 2025?
IMMUNDNZ LIMITED reported total assets of £84.24K for 2025. That compares with £54.71K in 2024, a change of 53.96%.
What cash in bank did IMMUNDNZ LIMITED report in 2025?
IMMUNDNZ LIMITED reported cash in bank of £28.63K for 2025. That compares with £5.50K in 2024, a change of 420.15%.
How many people does IMMUNDNZ LIMITED employ?
IMMUNDNZ LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have IMMUNDNZ LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, IMMUNDNZ LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 173%, total assets rose by 19.8%, total liabilities fell by 24.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 65.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.50K to £28.63K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of IMMUNDNZ LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.