IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02845844Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Merlin House Priory Drive, Langstone, Newport NP18 2HJ
- Incorporated
- 18/08/1993
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.34M
Total Assets
2024: £1.49M
Cash in Bank
2024: £631.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £145.74K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £250.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £502.21K, cash in bank of £11.08K and total liabilities of £251.85K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.34M in 2024 to £250.36K in 2025 (-81.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-55.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-31.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-41.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+8.2%
£232.74K in 2023 to £251.85K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-79.9%
£1.24M in 2023 to £250.36K in 2025
IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 49.85%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 50.15%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.40%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 2.21%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 987.81K | 1.17M | 1.24M | 1.34M | 250.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.19M | 1.44M | 1.48M | 1.49M | 502.21K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 89.10K | 135.74K | 23.64K | 631.00 | 11.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 202.35K | 265.48K | 232.74K | 145.74K | 251.85K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £250.36K for 2025. That compares with £1.34M in 2024, a change of -81.32%.
What total assets did IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £502.21K for 2025. That compares with £1.49M in 2024, a change of -66.20%.
What cash in bank did IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.08K for 2025. That compares with £631.00 in 2024, a change of 1.66K%.
How many people does IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED employ?
IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 79.9%, cash in bank fell by 53.1%, total assets fell by 66% and total liabilities rose by 8.2%. Net assets contracted at 55.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.24M to £250.36K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of IMPACT INNOVATION & GROWTH SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.