IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06692522Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Beeches, 15 Willow Chase, Hazlemere, Bucks HP15 7QP
- Incorporated
- 09/09/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £16.34K
Total Assets
2024: £42.66K
Total Liabilities
2024: £26.32K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD reported net assets of £38.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £79.48K and total liabilities of £40.78K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £42.66K in 2024 to £79.48K in 2025 (86.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+183% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+68.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+32.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+702%
£4.82K in 2023 to £38.70K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.69%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.31%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 27.98K | 2.56K | 4.82K | 16.34K | 38.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 50.87K | 20.46K | 28.08K | 42.66K | 79.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 22.89K | 17.90K | 23.26K | 26.32K | 40.78K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD report in 2025?
IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD reported net assets of £38.70K for 2025. That compares with £16.34K in 2024, a change of 136.88%.
What total assets did IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD report in 2025?
IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD reported total assets of £79.48K for 2025. That compares with £42.66K in 2024, a change of 86.33%.
What total liabilities did IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD report in 2025?
IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD reported total liabilities of £40.78K for 2025. That compares with £26.32K in 2024, a change of 54.95%.
How many people does IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD employ?
IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD's net assets rose by 702%, total assets rose by 183%, total liabilities rose by 75.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 183% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.82K to £38.70K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of IMPACT PARTNERSHIPS (CONSULTANCY) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.