IMPCROSS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02909757CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Staverton Court, Staverton, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL51 0UX
- Incorporated
- 18/03/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 73 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £454.58K
Total Assets
2023: £7.40M
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £6.95M
Employees
2023: 70
In 2024, IMPCROSS LIMITED reported net assets of £298.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.73M, cash in bank of £21.00 and total liabilities of £7.43M. Reported headcount was 73 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £6.95M in 2023 to £7.43M in 2024 (6.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures IMPCROSS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-38.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+1.4%
72 in 2022 to 73 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-61.7%
£780.34K in 2022 to £298.77K in 2024
IMPCROSS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IMPCROSS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.87%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.13%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £97.30K2024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IMPCROSS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.65M | 780.34K | 454.58K | 298.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.33M | 8.38M | 7.40M | 7.73M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 21.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.68M | 7.60M | 6.95M | 7.43M |
| Employees | 83 | 72 | 70 | 73 |
IMPCROSS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMPCROSS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
IMPCROSS LIMITED reported net assets of £298.77K for 2024. That compares with £454.58K in 2023, a change of -34.28%.
IMPCROSS LIMITED reported total assets of £7.73M for 2024. That compares with £7.40M in 2023, a change of 4.40%.
IMPCROSS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £21.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
IMPCROSS LIMITED reported 73 employees in 2024, compared with 70 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, IMPCROSS LIMITED's net assets fell by 61.7%, total assets fell by 7.8%, total liabilities fell by 2.3% and employee numbers rose by 1.4%. Net assets contracted at 38.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £780.34K to £298.77K. Reported headcount went from 72 in 2022 to 73 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.