IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12212388Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 75 Knightsbridge, London SW1X 7BF
- Incorporated
- 17/09/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-1.60M
Total Assets
2022: £12.05M
Cash in Bank
2022: £48.00
Total Liabilities
2022: £13.65M
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £15.82M, cash in bank of £489.00 and total liabilities of £18.38M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £13.65M in 2022 to £18.38M in 2023 (34.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-79.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+20% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+44%
£12.76M in 2021 to £18.38M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-95.7%
£11.35K in 2021 to £489.00 in 2023
IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -16.15%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 116.15%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -706.36K | -1.60M | -2.56M |
| Total Assets£ | 12.05M | 12.05M | 15.82M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 11.35K | 48.00 | 489.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 12.76M | 13.65M | 18.38M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED report in 2023?
IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.56M for 2023. That compares with £-1.60M in 2022, a change of -59.19%.
What total assets did IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED report in 2023?
IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED reported total assets of £15.82M for 2023. That compares with £12.05M in 2022, a change of 31.33%.
What cash in bank did IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED report in 2023?
IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £489.00 for 2023. That compares with £48.00 in 2022, a change of 918.75%.
How many people does IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED employ?
IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
How have IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 95.7%, total assets rose by 31.2%, total liabilities rose by 44% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 79.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £11.35K to £489.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Which years of IMPERIAL BIDCO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.