Active

IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED Financials

Company number
09447772Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite A Lancaster House Grange Business Park, Enderby Road, Whetstone, Leicestershire LE8 6EP
Incorporated
19/02/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-64.88K2026
7.84%vs 2025

2025: £-70.40K

Total Assets

£5.47K2026
-61.38%vs 2025

2025: £14.16K

Cash in Bank

£166.002026
-17.00%vs 2025

2025: £200.00

Total Liabilities

£70.35K2026
-16.81%vs 2025

2025: £84.56K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported net assets of £-64.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.47K, cash in bank of £166.00 and total liabilities of £70.35K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £84.56K in 2025 to £70.35K in 2026 (-16.81%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-64.88K2026
7.84%from £-70.40K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-50.83K2024£-64.88K2026
Decreasedvs 2024

Cash in Bank

£948.002024£166.002026
-82.5%vs 2024

-58.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£18.47K2024£5.47K2026
-70.4%vs 2024

-45.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£69.30K2024£70.35K2026
+1.5%vs 2024

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1.5%

£69.30K in 2024 to £70.35K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-82.5%

£948.00 in 2024 to £166.00 in 2026

IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,186.12%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1,286.12%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.24%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
3.03%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-34.36K-49.94K-50.83K-70.40K-64.88K
Total Assets£29.38K14.64K18.47K14.16K5.47K
Cash in Bank£1.81K210.00948.00200.00166.00
Total Liabilities£63.74K64.58K69.30K84.56K70.35K
Employees44333

IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported net assets of £-64.88K for 2026. That compares with £-70.40K in 2025, a change of 7.84%.

What total assets did IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported total assets of £5.47K for 2026. That compares with £14.16K in 2025, a change of -61.38%.

What cash in bank did IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £166.00 for 2026. That compares with £200.00 in 2025, a change of -17.00%.

How many people does IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED employ?

toggle

IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 82.5%, total assets fell by 70.4%, total liabilities rose by 1.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 58.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £948.00 to £166.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of IMPERIAL FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.