IMPERIAL FOOD PACKING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09107448CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 84 Katherine Road, London E6 1EN
- Incorporated
- 30/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 26 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £17.86K
Total Assets
2024: £426.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £348.30K
Employees
2024: 30
In 2025, IMPERIAL FOOD PACKING LTD reported net assets of £85.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £921.16K and total liabilities of £826.24K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £426.40K in 2024 to £921.16K in 2025 (116.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IMPERIAL FOOD PACKING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+223% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+84.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+77.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+942%
£8.24K in 2023 to £85.91K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for IMPERIAL FOOD PACKING LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IMPERIAL FOOD PACKING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 9.33%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89.70%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IMPERIAL FOOD PACKING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 27.12K | 85.03K | 8.24K | 17.86K | 85.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 176.82K | 207.06K | 271.51K | 426.40K | 921.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 89.30K | 95.05K | 263.27K | 348.30K | 826.24K |
| Employees | 9 | 12 | 14 | 30 | 26 |
IMPERIAL FOOD PACKING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMPERIAL FOOD PACKING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
IMPERIAL FOOD PACKING LTD reported net assets of £85.91K for 2025. That compares with £17.86K in 2024, a change of 380.94%.
IMPERIAL FOOD PACKING LTD reported total assets of £921.16K for 2025. That compares with £426.40K in 2024, a change of 116.03%.
IMPERIAL FOOD PACKING LTD reported total liabilities of £826.24K for 2025. That compares with £348.30K in 2024, a change of 137.22%.
IMPERIAL FOOD PACKING LTD reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 30 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, IMPERIAL FOOD PACKING LTD's net assets rose by 942%, total assets rose by 239%, total liabilities rose by 214% and employee numbers rose by 85.7%. Net assets compounded at 223% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.24K to £85.91K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (+12).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.