IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10782124Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 203-205 The Vale, London W3 7QS
- Incorporated
- 22/05/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.16M
Total Assets
2024: £2.19M
Total Liabilities
2024: £36.97K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD reported net assets of £2.10M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.13M and total liabilities of £34.93K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.19M in 2024 to £2.13M in 2025 (-2.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-21.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-60%
10 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.36%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 436.47K | 1.42M | 2.17M | 2.16M | 2.10M |
| Total Assets£ | 458.03K | 1.43M | 2.23M | 2.19M | 2.13M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.56K | 12.56K | 57.25K | 36.97K | 34.93K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 4 |
IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD report in 2025?
IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD reported net assets of £2.10M for 2025. That compares with £2.16M in 2024, a change of -2.80%.
What total assets did IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD report in 2025?
IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD reported total assets of £2.13M for 2025. That compares with £2.19M in 2024, a change of -2.85%.
What total liabilities did IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD report in 2025?
IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD reported total liabilities of £34.93K for 2025. That compares with £36.97K in 2024, a change of -5.52%.
How many people does IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD employ?
IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD's net assets fell by 3.4%, total assets fell by 4.3%, total liabilities fell by 39% and employee numbers fell by 60%. Net assets contracted at 1.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.17M to £2.10M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-6).
Which years of IMPERIAL RESTAURANTS AND CAFES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.