IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05721787Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c. (69.10/9 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 2 Kings Yard, 19 High Street, Uxbridge, Middlesex UB8 1JN
- Incorporated
- 24/02/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-82.23K
Total Assets
2024: £42.58K
Total Liabilities
2024: £124.80K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-84.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £27.77K and total liabilities of £112.42K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £42.58K in 2024 to £27.77K in 2025 (-34.77%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -304.79%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 404.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -54.73K | -66.12K | -91.44K | -82.23K | -84.65K |
| Total Assets£ | 35.78K | 31.57K | 29.58K | 42.58K | 27.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | 124.80K | 112.42K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-84.65K for 2025. That compares with £-82.23K in 2024, a change of -2.94%.
What total assets did IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £27.77K for 2025. That compares with £42.58K in 2024, a change of -34.77%.
What total liabilities did IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £112.42K for 2025. That compares with £124.80K in 2024, a change of -9.92%.
How many people does IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED employ?
IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED's total assets fell by 6.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 3.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £29.58K to £27.77K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of IMPERIUM GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.