IMPROVE HOMES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07962512CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 Cranwell Road, Locking Parklands, Weston-Super-Mare, North Somerset BS24 7GF
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-75.15K
Total Assets
2025: £51.33K
Total Liabilities
2025: £126.47K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, IMPROVE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £-69.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.82K and total liabilities of £139.31K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £51.33K in 2025 to £69.82K in 2026 (36.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures IMPROVE HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+63% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+166%
£26.28K in 2024 to £69.82K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026
IMPROVE HOMES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IMPROVE HOMES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -99.53%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 199.53%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IMPROVE HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.54K | -47.56K | -73.44K | -75.15K | -69.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 100.74K | 77.21K | 26.28K | 51.33K | 69.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 103.29K | 124.77K | 99.73K | 126.47K | 139.31K |
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
IMPROVE HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMPROVE HOMES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
IMPROVE HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £-69.49K for 2026. That compares with £-75.15K in 2025, a change of 7.53%.
IMPROVE HOMES LIMITED reported total assets of £69.82K for 2026. That compares with £51.33K in 2025, a change of 36.02%.
IMPROVE HOMES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £139.31K for 2026. That compares with £126.47K in 2025, a change of 10.15%.
IMPROVE HOMES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, IMPROVE HOMES LIMITED's total assets rose by 166%, total liabilities rose by 39.7% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets compounded at 63% a year across the two years to 2026, from £26.28K to £69.82K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.