Active

IMPULSE CLOTHING LIMITED Financials

Company number
04596587Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 90, Evington Valley Road, Leicester LE5 5LJ
Incorporated
21/11/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
33 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£270.84K2023
17.33%vs 2022

2022: £230.83K

Cash in Bank

£146.84K2023
101.19%vs 2022

2022: £72.99K

Employees

332023
+8vs 2022

2022: 25

In 2023, IMPULSE CLOTHING LIMITED reported net assets of £270.84K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £146.84K. Reported headcount was 33 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £72.99K in 2022 to £146.84K in 2023 (101.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£270.84K2023
17.33%from £230.83K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures IMPULSE CLOTHING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£226.19K2021£270.84K2023
+19.7%vs 2021

+9.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£218.33K2021£146.84K2023
-32.7%vs 2021

-18% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

262021332023
+26.9%vs 2021+7

Biggest increase

Employees+26.9%

26 in 2021 to 33 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-32.7%

£218.33K in 2021 to £146.84K in 2023

IMPULSE CLOTHING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IMPULSE CLOTHING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£226.19K230.83K270.84K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£218.33K72.99K146.84K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees262533

IMPULSE CLOTHING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IMPULSE CLOTHING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

IMPULSE CLOTHING LIMITED reported net assets of £270.84K for 2023. That compares with £230.83K in 2022, a change of 17.33%.

IMPULSE CLOTHING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £146.84K for 2023. That compares with £72.99K in 2022, a change of 101.19%.

IMPULSE CLOTHING LIMITED reported 33 employees in 2023, compared with 25 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, IMPULSE CLOTHING LIMITED's net assets rose by 19.7%, cash in bank fell by 32.7% and employee numbers rose by 26.9%. Net assets compounded at 9.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £226.19K to £270.84K. Reported headcount went from 26 in 2021 to 33 in 2023 (+7).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.