IN OUR ELEMENT ORGANISATION Financials
- Company number
- 09901509CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 7 Troed Y Bryn Terrace, Penycae, Swansea SA9 1YJ
- Incorporated
- 03/12/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.30K
Total Assets
2023: £3.30K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2022: 4
In 2024, IN OUR ELEMENT ORGANISATION reported net assets of £3.35K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.76K and total liabilities of £1.41K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £3.30K in 2023 to £4.76K in 2024 (44.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures IN OUR ELEMENT ORGANISATION filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-18.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-32.9%
£4.99K in 2022 to £3.35K in 2024
IN OUR ELEMENT ORGANISATION's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IN OUR ELEMENT ORGANISATION's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 70.32%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 29.68%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Revenue per employee
- £12.49K2023
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IN OUR ELEMENT ORGANISATION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.37K | 4.99K | 3.30K | 3.35K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.37K | 4.99K | 3.30K | 4.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.41K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | – |
IN OUR ELEMENT ORGANISATION financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IN OUR ELEMENT ORGANISATION covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
IN OUR ELEMENT ORGANISATION reported net assets of £3.35K for 2024. That compares with £3.30K in 2023, a change of 1.55%.
IN OUR ELEMENT ORGANISATION reported total assets of £4.76K for 2024. That compares with £3.30K in 2023, a change of 44.40%.
IN OUR ELEMENT ORGANISATION reported total liabilities of £1.41K for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
IN OUR ELEMENT ORGANISATION reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2022 and 2024, IN OUR ELEMENT ORGANISATION's net assets fell by 32.9% and total assets fell by 4.6%. Net assets contracted at 18.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.99K to £3.35K. No reported indicator fell further than net assets over the period.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.