IN-PULSE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04078655CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Maria House, 35 Millers Road, Brighton BN1 5NP
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 26 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £725.43K
Total Assets
2024: £1.14M
Cash in Bank
2024: £302.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £411.71K
Employees
2024: 34
In 2025, IN-PULSE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £430.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £668.68K, cash in bank of £121.46K and total liabilities of £238.01K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £1.14M in 2024 to £668.68K in 2025 (-41.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IN-PULSE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-38.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-54.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-38.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-37.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-79.1%
£581.35K in 2023 to £121.46K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for IN-PULSE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IN-PULSE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.41%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.59%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 51.03%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 18.16%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IN-PULSE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 714.08K | 1.08M | 1.13M | 725.43K | 430.67K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.23M | 1.99M | 1.75M | 1.14M | 668.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 708.53K | 1.38M | 581.35K | 302.38K | 121.46K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 520.63K | 911.16K | 613.66K | 411.71K | 238.01K |
| Employees | 32 | 43 | 44 | 34 | 26 |
IN-PULSE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IN-PULSE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
IN-PULSE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £430.67K for 2025. That compares with £725.43K in 2024, a change of -40.63%.
IN-PULSE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £668.68K for 2025. That compares with £1.14M in 2024, a change of -41.20%.
IN-PULSE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £121.46K for 2025. That compares with £302.38K in 2024, a change of -59.83%.
IN-PULSE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED reported 26 employees in 2025, compared with 34 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, IN-PULSE MEDICAL SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 62.1%, cash in bank fell by 79.1%, total assets fell by 61.8% and total liabilities fell by 61.2%. Net assets contracted at 38.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.13M to £430.67K. Reported headcount went from 44 in 2023 to 26 in 2025 (-18).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.