IN-SYNC GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07764886CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 4 The Millennium Centre, Crosby Way, Farnham, Surrey GU9 7XX
- Incorporated
- 07/09/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 70 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £23.79M
Total Assets
2024: £26.97M
Cash in Bank
2024: £29.35K
Employees
2024: 81
In 2025, IN-SYNC GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £19.18M. The same filing shows total assets of £26.65M and cash in bank of £21.32K. Reported headcount was 70 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £23.79M in 2024 to £19.18M in 2025 (-19.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures IN-SYNC GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
-75.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-93.8%
£344.89K in 2023 to £21.32K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for IN-SYNC GROUP LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from IN-SYNC GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 71.96%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.08%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for IN-SYNC GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 35.95M | 36.36M | – | 23.79M | 19.18M |
| Total Assets£ | 88.99M | 89.11M | 33.18M | 26.97M | 26.65M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 75.12K | 198.57K | 344.89K | 29.35K | 21.32K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 106 | 99 | 82 | 81 | 70 |
IN-SYNC GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IN-SYNC GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
IN-SYNC GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £19.18M for 2025. That compares with £23.79M in 2024, a change of -19.39%.
IN-SYNC GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £26.65M for 2025. That compares with £26.97M in 2024, a change of -1.17%.
IN-SYNC GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £21.32K for 2025. That compares with £29.35K in 2024, a change of -27.36%.
IN-SYNC GROUP LIMITED reported 70 employees in 2025, compared with 81 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, IN-SYNC GROUP LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 93.8%, total assets fell by 19.7% and employee numbers fell by 14.6%. Cash in bank contracted at 75.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £344.89K to £21.32K. Reported headcount went from 82 in 2023 to 70 in 2025 (-12).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.