Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

IN TAVOLA ITALIAN FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED Financials

Company number
09228473Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5 Viscount Centre, Gaskill Road, Liverpool L24 9GS
Incorporated
22/09/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-14.52K2024
-712.06%vs 2023

2023: £2.37K

Total Assets

£381.85K2024
-10.01%vs 2023

2023: £424.33K

Cash in Bank

£18.24K2024
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £10.34K

Total Liabilities

£396.37K2024
-6.06%vs 2023

2023: £421.96K

Employees

62024
-1vs 2023

2023: 7

In 2024, IN TAVOLA ITALIAN FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-14.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £381.85K, cash in bank of £18.24K and total liabilities of £396.37K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £424.33K in 2023 to £381.85K in 2024 (-10.01%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-14.52K2024
-712.06%from £2.37K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures IN TAVOLA ITALIAN FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£102.64K2022£-14.52K2024
-114%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£10.34K2022£18.24K2024
+76.5%vs 2022

+32.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Filed for 2022 and 2024 only

Total Assets

£589.95K2022£381.85K2024
-35.3%vs 2022

-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£487.31K2022£396.37K2024
-18.7%vs 2022

-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202262024
-14.3%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+76.5%

£10.34K in 2022 to £18.24K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-114%

£102.64K in 2022 to £-14.52K in 2024

IN TAVOLA ITALIAN FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from IN TAVOLA ITALIAN FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-3.80%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
103.80%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
4.60%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.78%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for IN TAVOLA ITALIAN FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£125.24K102.64K2.37K-14.52K
Total Assets£325.07K589.95K424.33K381.85K
Cash in Bank£–10.34K–18.24K
Total Liabilities£199.83K487.31K421.96K396.37K
Employees5776

IN TAVOLA ITALIAN FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for IN TAVOLA ITALIAN FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

IN TAVOLA ITALIAN FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £-14.52K for 2024. That compares with £2.37K in 2023, a change of -712.06%.

IN TAVOLA ITALIAN FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED reported total assets of £381.85K for 2024. That compares with £424.33K in 2023, a change of -10.01%.

IN TAVOLA ITALIAN FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £18.24K for 2024. That compares with £10.34K in 2022.

IN TAVOLA ITALIAN FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, IN TAVOLA ITALIAN FOOD & WINE COMPANY LIMITED's net assets fell by 114%, cash in bank rose by 76.5%, total assets fell by 35.3% and total liabilities fell by 18.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 32.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £10.34K to £18.24K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.