Active

INCEPTUA LIMITED Financials

Company number
07735749Copy
Copy
Registered office
Vista, 2 William Street, Windsor, Berkshire SL4 1BA
Incorporated
10/08/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
29 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£1.22M2024
319.04%vs 2023

2023: £290.32K

Cash in Bank

£4.24M2024
27.04%vs 2023

2023: £3.34M

Employees

292024
+4vs 2023

2023: 25

In 2024, INCEPTUA LIMITED reported net assets of £1.22M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £4.24M. Reported headcount was 29 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £290.32K in 2023 to £1.22M in 2024 (319.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.22M2024
319.04%from £290.32K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures INCEPTUA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.79M2022£1.22M2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£2.14M2022£4.24M2024
+98%vs 2022

+40.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

232022292024
+26.1%vs 2022+6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+98%

£2.14M in 2022 to £4.24M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for INCEPTUA LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INCEPTUA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£-2.79M290.32K1.22M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£2.14M3.34M4.24M
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees232529

INCEPTUA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INCEPTUA LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

INCEPTUA LIMITED reported net assets of £1.22M for 2024. That compares with £290.32K in 2023, a change of 319.04%.

INCEPTUA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.24M for 2024. That compares with £3.34M in 2023, a change of 27.04%.

INCEPTUA LIMITED reported 29 employees in 2024, compared with 25 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, INCEPTUA LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 98% and employee numbers rose by 26.1%. Cash in bank compounded at 40.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.14M to £4.24M. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2022 to 29 in 2024 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.