INCHIGO UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11907758Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 64 Southwark Bridge Road, London SE1 0AS
- Incorporated
- 27/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £16.38K
Total Assets
2024: £19.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.91K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, INCHIGO UK LIMITED reported net assets of £77.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £233.11K and total liabilities of £155.30K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £19.29K in 2024 to £233.11K in 2025 (1.11K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INCHIGO UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+127% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+267% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+724% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+6696%
£2.29K in 2023 to £155.30K in 2025
Every measure that changed in INCHIGO UK LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INCHIGO UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.38%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.62%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INCHIGO UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00K | 30.80K | 15.07K | 16.38K | 77.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.97K | 39.71K | 17.35K | 19.29K | 233.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.97K | 8.91K | 2.29K | 2.91K | 155.30K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
INCHIGO UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has INCHIGO UK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INCHIGO UK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did INCHIGO UK LIMITED report in 2025?
INCHIGO UK LIMITED reported net assets of £77.81K for 2025. That compares with £16.38K in 2024, a change of 374.89%.
What total assets did INCHIGO UK LIMITED report in 2025?
INCHIGO UK LIMITED reported total assets of £233.11K for 2025. That compares with £19.29K in 2024, a change of 1.11K%.
What total liabilities did INCHIGO UK LIMITED report in 2025?
INCHIGO UK LIMITED reported total liabilities of £155.30K for 2025. That compares with £2.91K in 2024, a change of 5.25K%.
How many people does INCHIGO UK LIMITED employ?
INCHIGO UK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have INCHIGO UK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, INCHIGO UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 416%, total assets rose by 1243%, total liabilities rose by 6696% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 127% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.07K to £77.81K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of INCHIGO UK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.