INCO BROKING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12929625Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5th Floor 20 Gracechurch Street, London EC3V 0BG
- Incorporated
- 05/10/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £25.49K
Total Assets
2024: £616.54K
Total Liabilities
2024: £591.05K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, INCO BROKING LTD reported net assets of £276.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.35M and total liabilities of £1.07M. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £616.54K in 2024 to £1.35M in 2025 (119.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INCO BROKING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+67.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+89% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+257%
£300.92K in 2023 to £1.07M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for INCO BROKING LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INCO BROKING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.48%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INCO BROKING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 135.33K | 252.13K | 180.98K | 25.49K | 276.73K |
| Total Assets£ | 135.88K | 271.75K | 481.90K | 616.54K | 1.35M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 548.00 | 17.42K | 300.92K | 591.05K | 1.07M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 8 |
INCO BROKING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has INCO BROKING LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INCO BROKING LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did INCO BROKING LTD report in 2025?
INCO BROKING LTD reported net assets of £276.73K for 2025. That compares with £25.49K in 2024, a change of 985.65%.
What total assets did INCO BROKING LTD report in 2025?
INCO BROKING LTD reported total assets of £1.35M for 2025. That compares with £616.54K in 2024, a change of 119.18%.
What total liabilities did INCO BROKING LTD report in 2025?
INCO BROKING LTD reported total liabilities of £1.07M for 2025. That compares with £591.05K in 2024, a change of 81.81%.
How many people does INCO BROKING LTD employ?
INCO BROKING LTD reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have INCO BROKING LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, INCO BROKING LTD's net assets rose by 52.9%, total assets rose by 180%, total liabilities rose by 257% and employee numbers rose by 167%. Net assets compounded at 23.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £180.98K to £276.73K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 8 in 2025 (+5).
Which years of INCO BROKING LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.