INDEPENDENT BRITISH VAPE TRADE ASSOCIATION Financials
- Company number
- 10033135CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit A3, Gateway Tower, 32 Western Gateway, London E16 1YL
- Incorporated
- 29/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-124.18K
Total Assets
2024: £38.25K
Total Liabilities
2024: £162.42K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, INDEPENDENT BRITISH VAPE TRADE ASSOCIATION reported net assets of £-81.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £95.04K and total liabilities of £176.65K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £38.25K in 2024 to £95.04K in 2025 (148.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INDEPENDENT BRITISH VAPE TRADE ASSOCIATION filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+108% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+334%
£21.88K in 2023 to £95.04K in 2025
Every measure that changed in INDEPENDENT BRITISH VAPE TRADE ASSOCIATION's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INDEPENDENT BRITISH VAPE TRADE ASSOCIATION's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -85.88%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 185.88%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INDEPENDENT BRITISH VAPE TRADE ASSOCIATION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -152.52K | -158.13K | -145.95K | -124.18K | -81.62K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.25K | 10.45K | 21.88K | 38.25K | 95.04K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 155.77K | 168.58K | 167.83K | 162.42K | 176.65K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
INDEPENDENT BRITISH VAPE TRADE ASSOCIATION financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INDEPENDENT BRITISH VAPE TRADE ASSOCIATION covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INDEPENDENT BRITISH VAPE TRADE ASSOCIATION reported net assets of £-81.62K for 2025. That compares with £-124.18K in 2024, a change of 34.27%.
INDEPENDENT BRITISH VAPE TRADE ASSOCIATION reported total assets of £95.04K for 2025. That compares with £38.25K in 2024, a change of 148.48%.
INDEPENDENT BRITISH VAPE TRADE ASSOCIATION reported total liabilities of £176.65K for 2025. That compares with £162.42K in 2024, a change of 8.76%.
INDEPENDENT BRITISH VAPE TRADE ASSOCIATION reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INDEPENDENT BRITISH VAPE TRADE ASSOCIATION's total assets rose by 334%, total liabilities rose by 5.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 108% a year across the two years to 2025, from £21.88K to £95.04K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.