Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

INDI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED Financials

Company number
04870090Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
38-40 Poole Hill, Bournemouth BH2 5PS
Incorporated
18/08/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£60.26K2023
-0.59%vs 2022

2022: £60.62K

Employees

102023
0vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, INDI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £60.26K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £60.62K in 2022 to £60.26K in 2023 (-0.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£60.26K2023
-0.59%from £60.62K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures INDI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£40.76K2021£60.26K2023
+47.8%vs 2021

+21.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102021102023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+47.8%

£40.76K in 2021 to £60.26K in 2023

Every measure that changed in INDI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INDI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£40.76K60.62K60.26K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees101010

INDI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INDI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INDI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did INDI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

INDI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED reported net assets of £60.26K for 2023. That compares with £60.62K in 2022, a change of -0.59%.

How many people does INDI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED employ?

toggle

INDI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

How have INDI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, INDI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED's net assets rose by 47.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 21.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £40.76K to £60.26K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 10 in 2023.

Which years of INDI'S RESTAURANT LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.