INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13337514Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 461 Badsley Moor Lane, Rotherham S65 2QS
- Incorporated
- 15/04/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.54K
Total Assets
2024: £12.11K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.57K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED reported net assets of £4.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.80K and total liabilities of £2.15K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £9.54K in 2024 to £4.49K in 2025 (-52.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-27.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-25.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-37.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-61.4%
£5.57K in 2023 to £2.15K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.49%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.12K | 8.47K | 9.54K | 4.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 13.98K | 14.04K | 12.11K | 7.80K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 8.86K | 5.57K | 2.57K | 2.15K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED report in 2025?
INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED reported net assets of £4.49K for 2025. That compares with £9.54K in 2024, a change of -52.97%.
What total assets did INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED report in 2025?
INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED reported total assets of £7.80K for 2025. That compares with £12.11K in 2024, a change of -35.56%.
What total liabilities did INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED report in 2025?
INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.15K for 2025. That compares with £2.57K in 2024, a change of -16.34%.
How many people does INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED employ?
INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED's net assets fell by 47.1%, total assets fell by 44.4%, total liabilities fell by 61.4% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 27.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.47K to £4.49K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of INDIAN HARVEST LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.