Active

INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED Financials

Company number
12090026Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
33 Wallace Street, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE2 4AU
Incorporated
07/07/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£86.68K2025
168.02%vs 2024

2024: £32.34K

Total Assets

£170.50K2025
21.44%vs 2024

2024: £140.40K

Cash in Bank

£16.68K2025
22.41%vs 2024

2024: £13.62K

Total Liabilities

£83.13K2025
-54.76%vs 2024

2024: £183.78K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED reported net assets of £86.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £170.50K, cash in bank of £16.68K and total liabilities of £83.13K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £183.78K in 2024 to £83.13K in 2025 (-54.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£86.68K2025
168.02%from £32.34K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£13.56K2023£86.68K2025
+539%vs 2023

+153% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£114.28K2023£170.50K2025
+49.2%vs 2023

+22.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£100.72K2023£83.13K2025
-17.5%vs 2023

-9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+539%

£13.56K in 2023 to £86.68K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-17.5%

£100.72K in 2023 to £83.13K in 2025

INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.84%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
48.76%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
20.06%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
9.78%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-4.17K19.94K13.56K32.34K86.68K
Total Assets£10.92K49.42K114.28K140.40K170.50K
Cash in Bank£–––13.62K16.68K
Total Liabilities£15.09K29.48K100.72K183.78K83.13K
Employees32444

INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED reported net assets of £86.68K for 2025. That compares with £32.34K in 2024, a change of 168.02%.

What total assets did INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED reported total assets of £170.50K for 2025. That compares with £140.40K in 2024, a change of 21.44%.

What cash in bank did INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.68K for 2025. That compares with £13.62K in 2024, a change of 22.41%.

How many people does INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED employ?

toggle

INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED's net assets rose by 539%, total assets rose by 49.2%, total liabilities fell by 17.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 153% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.56K to £86.68K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of INDICATRIX CRYSTALLOGRAPHY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.