INDIGO GRAY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07932321CopyCopy
- Industry
- Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities (52.10/3 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 15 Mornington Mews, Cowes PO31 8AU
- Incorporated
- 01/02/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.72M
Total Assets
2024: £1.79M
Total Liabilities
2024: £66.40K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, INDIGO GRAY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.91M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.99M and total liabilities of £82.67K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.79M in 2024 to £1.99M in 2025 (11.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INDIGO GRAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+19.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+42.9%
£57.83K in 2023 to £82.67K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for INDIGO GRAY LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INDIGO GRAY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.86%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.14%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INDIGO GRAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.24M | 1.41M | 1.57M | 1.72M | 1.91M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.29M | 1.45M | 1.63M | 1.79M | 1.99M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 44.82K | 46.25K | 57.83K | 66.40K | 82.67K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | – | 5 | 3 |
INDIGO GRAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INDIGO GRAY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INDIGO GRAY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.91M for 2025. That compares with £1.72M in 2024, a change of 11.00%.
INDIGO GRAY LIMITED reported total assets of £1.99M for 2025. That compares with £1.79M in 2024, a change of 11.50%.
INDIGO GRAY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £82.67K for 2025. That compares with £66.40K in 2024, a change of 24.49%.
INDIGO GRAY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INDIGO GRAY LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.5%, total assets rose by 22.3% and total liabilities rose by 42.9%. Net assets compounded at 10.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.57M to £1.91M. The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 42.9% from £57.83K to £82.67K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.