Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

INDIGO RYE TWO LIMITED Financials

Company number
05318717Copy
Copy
Registered office
52 St Mary's Street, Wallingford, Oxfordshire OX10 0ER
Incorporated
21/12/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£140.57K2026
13.23%vs 2025

2025: £124.14K

Total Assets

£245.52K2026
43.26%vs 2025

2025: £171.37K

Cash in Bank

£65.01K2026
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£22.81K2026
-51.71%vs 2025

2025: £47.23K

Employees

152026
0vs 2025

2025: 15

In 2026, INDIGO RYE TWO LIMITED reported net assets of £140.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £245.52K, cash in bank of £65.01K and total liabilities of £22.81K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £171.37K in 2025 to £245.52K in 2026 (43.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£140.57K2026
13.23%from £124.14K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures INDIGO RYE TWO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£115.82K2024£140.57K2026
+21.4%vs 2024

+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£165.39K2024£245.52K2026
+48.4%vs 2024

+21.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£49.57K2024£22.81K2026
-54%vs 2024

-32.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172024152026
-11.8%vs 2024-2

Biggest increase

Total Assets+48.4%

£165.39K in 2024 to £245.52K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-54%

£49.57K in 2024 to £22.81K in 2026

INDIGO RYE TWO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INDIGO RYE TWO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
57.25%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
9.29%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
285.02%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
26.48%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INDIGO RYE TWO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£109.59K120.85K115.82K124.14K140.57K
Total Assets£177.77K173.40K165.39K171.37K245.52K
Cash in Bank£––––65.01K
Total Liabilities£68.17K52.55K49.57K47.23K22.81K
Employees1514171515

INDIGO RYE TWO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INDIGO RYE TWO LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

INDIGO RYE TWO LIMITED reported net assets of £140.57K for 2026. That compares with £124.14K in 2025, a change of 13.23%.

INDIGO RYE TWO LIMITED reported total assets of £245.52K for 2026. That compares with £171.37K in 2025, a change of 43.26%.

INDIGO RYE TWO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £65.01K for 2026. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

INDIGO RYE TWO LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2026, compared with 15 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, INDIGO RYE TWO LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.4%, total assets rose by 48.4%, total liabilities fell by 54% and employee numbers fell by 11.8%. Net assets compounded at 10.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £115.82K to £140.57K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2024 to 15 in 2026 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.