Active

INDIGO WORLDWIDE LIMITED Financials

Company number
03682486Copy
Copy
Registered office
15 The Broadway, Woodford Green, Essex IG8 0HL
Incorporated
11/12/1998

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.98K2023
-95.86%vs 2022

2022: £47.79K

Cash in Bank

£166.52K2023
-24.02%vs 2022

2022: £219.17K

Employees

42023
-1vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, INDIGO WORLDWIDE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.98K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £166.52K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £219.17K in 2022 to £166.52K in 2023 (-24.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.98K2023
-95.86%from £47.79K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures INDIGO WORLDWIDE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£96.60K2021£1.98K2023
-98%vs 2021

-85.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£188.76K2021£166.52K2023
-11.8%vs 2021

-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202142023
-33.3%vs 2021-2

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-98%

£96.60K in 2021 to £1.98K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for INDIGO WORLDWIDE LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INDIGO WORLDWIDE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£96.60K47.79K1.98K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£188.76K219.17K166.52K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees654

INDIGO WORLDWIDE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INDIGO WORLDWIDE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

INDIGO WORLDWIDE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.98K for 2023. That compares with £47.79K in 2022, a change of -95.86%.

INDIGO WORLDWIDE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £166.52K for 2023. That compares with £219.17K in 2022, a change of -24.02%.

INDIGO WORLDWIDE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, INDIGO WORLDWIDE LIMITED's net assets fell by 98%, cash in bank fell by 11.8% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 85.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £96.60K to £1.98K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.