INDU COSMETICS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13833901CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 71-75 Shelton Street, Covent Garden, London WC2H 9JQ
- Incorporated
- 07/01/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.69M
Total Assets
2024: £1.81M
Cash in Bank
2024: £445.31K
Total Liabilities
2024: £115.02K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, INDU COSMETICS LTD reported net assets of £3.35M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.49M, cash in bank of £1.79M and total liabilities of £134.51K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.81M in 2024 to £3.49M in 2025 (92.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INDU COSMETICS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+65.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+47.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+64.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+41.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+174%
£1.22M in 2023 to £3.35M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for INDU COSMETICS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INDU COSMETICS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.85%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.85%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 1,334.23%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 51.37%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INDU COSMETICS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.22M | 1.69M | 3.35M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.29M | 1.81M | 3.49M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 828.17K | 445.31K | 1.79M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 67.57K | 115.02K | 134.51K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 12 |
INDU COSMETICS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INDU COSMETICS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INDU COSMETICS LTD reported net assets of £3.35M for 2025. That compares with £1.69M in 2024, a change of 98.25%.
INDU COSMETICS LTD reported total assets of £3.49M for 2025. That compares with £1.81M in 2024, a change of 92.85%.
INDU COSMETICS LTD reported cash in bank of £1.79M for 2025. That compares with £445.31K in 2024, a change of 303.03%.
INDU COSMETICS LTD reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INDU COSMETICS LTD's net assets rose by 174%, cash in bank rose by 117%, total assets rose by 170% and total liabilities rose by 99.1%. Net assets compounded at 65.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.22M to £3.35M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.