Active

INDUCTION TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
02092347Copy
Copy
Registered office
Plot 6 Siskin Drive, Coventry CV3 4FJ
Incorporated
22/01/1987

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
22 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£3.07M2024
-0.51%vs 2023

2023: £3.09M

Total Assets

£3.43M2024
1.14%vs 2023

2023: £3.39M

Cash in Bank

£222.77K2024
8.48%vs 2023

2023: £205.35K

Total Liabilities

£251.11K2024
7.71%vs 2023

2023: £233.14K

Employees

222024
0vs 2023

2023: 22

In 2024, INDUCTION TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £3.07M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.43M, cash in bank of £222.77K and total liabilities of £251.11K. Reported headcount was 22 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £3.39M in 2023 to £3.43M in 2024 (1.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.07M2024
-0.51%from £3.09M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures INDUCTION TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£930.48K2022£3.07M2024
+230%vs 2022

+81.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£68.61K2022£222.77K2024
+225%vs 2022

+80.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

242022222024
-8.3%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+230%

£930.48K in 2022 to £3.07M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-8.3%

24 in 2022 to 22 in 2024

INDUCTION TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INDUCTION TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
89.69%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
7.33%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
88.71%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.50%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INDUCTION TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£930.48K3.09M3.07M
Total Assets£–3.39M3.43M
Cash in Bank£68.61K205.35K222.77K
Total Liabilities£–233.14K251.11K
Employees242222

INDUCTION TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INDUCTION TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

INDUCTION TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £3.07M for 2024. That compares with £3.09M in 2023, a change of -0.51%.

INDUCTION TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £3.43M for 2024. That compares with £3.39M in 2023, a change of 1.14%.

INDUCTION TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £222.77K for 2024. That compares with £205.35K in 2023, a change of 8.48%.

INDUCTION TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2024, compared with 22 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, INDUCTION TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 230%, cash in bank rose by 225% and employee numbers fell by 8.3%. Net assets compounded at 81.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £930.48K to £3.07M. Reported headcount went from 24 in 2022 to 22 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.