INDUS SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05918798CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5th Floor, Holdsworth House, 65-73 Staines Road, Hounslow, Middlesex TW3 3HW
- Incorporated
- 30/08/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £7.73K
Total Assets
2024: £253.13K
Total Liabilities
2024: £245.40K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, INDUS SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £98.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £208.25K and total liabilities of £109.69K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £245.40K in 2024 to £109.69K in 2025 (-55.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INDUS SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+629% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-31.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+5208%
£1.86K in 2023 to £98.56K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-53.5%
£235.78K in 2023 to £109.69K in 2025
INDUS SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INDUS SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 47.33%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 52.67%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INDUS SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 107.74K | 84.08K | 1.86K | 7.73K | 98.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 305.51K | 310.24K | 237.64K | 253.13K | 208.25K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 197.78K | 226.16K | 235.78K | 245.40K | 109.69K |
| Employees | 14 | 10 | 16 | 10 | 11 |
INDUS SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INDUS SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INDUS SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £98.56K for 2025. That compares with £7.73K in 2024, a change of 1.17K%.
INDUS SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £208.25K for 2025. That compares with £253.13K in 2024, a change of -17.73%.
INDUS SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £109.69K for 2025. That compares with £245.40K in 2024, a change of -55.30%.
INDUS SERVICES LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INDUS SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 5208%, total assets fell by 12.4%, total liabilities fell by 53.5% and employee numbers fell by 31.3%. Net assets compounded at 629% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.86K to £98.56K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (-5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.