INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL COATINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07173582CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1 Bardsley Road, Earlstrees Industrial Estate, Corby, Northamptonshire NN17 4AR
- Incorporated
- 02/03/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £3.73M
Total Assets
2023: £5.97M
Cash in Bank
2023: £224.76K
Total Liabilities
2023: £154.24K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2025, INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL COATINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.69M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.03M, cash in bank of £56.82K and total liabilities of £46.84K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £5.97M in 2023 to £3.03M in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL COATINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 88.76%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.54%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 121.32%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 1.87%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL COATINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.17M | 2.49M | 3.73M | 2.69M |
| Total Assets£ | 3.13M | 4.18M | 5.97M | 3.03M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 228.92K | 13.38K | 224.76K | 56.82K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 128.86K | 83.08K | 154.24K | 46.84K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL COATINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL COATINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL COATINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.69M for 2025. That compares with £3.73M in 2023.
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL COATINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.03M for 2025. That compares with £5.97M in 2023.
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL COATINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £56.82K for 2025. That compares with £224.76K in 2023.
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL COATINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.