INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06449983Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Union Bridge Works, Roker Lane, Pudsey, Leeds, West Yorkshire LS28 9LE
- Incorporated
- 11/12/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2021: £11.00
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
2023: 3
In 2022, INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £11.00. The same filing shows total assets of £733.44K and total liabilities of £733.43K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Employees
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2021
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.00 | 11.00 | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 733.44K | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 733.43K | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2022?
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £11.00 for 2022. That compares with £11.00 in 2021.
What total assets did INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2021?
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £733.44K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2021?
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £733.43K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of INDUSTRIAL & COMMERCIAL HEATING (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.