Active

INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED Financials

Company number
01981938Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
889 Plymouth Road, Slough, Berkshire SL1 4LP
Incorporated
24/01/1986

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£770.43K2026
-5.47%vs 2025

2025: £815.04K

Total Assets

£874.29K2026
-8.90%vs 2025

2025: £959.71K

Cash in Bank

£347.21K2026
63.63%vs 2025

2025: £212.19K

Total Liabilities

£75.36K2026
-30.92%vs 2025

2025: £109.09K

Employees

102026
-1vs 2025

2025: 11

In 2026, INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £770.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £874.29K, cash in bank of £347.21K and total liabilities of £75.36K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £212.19K in 2025 to £347.21K in 2026 (63.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£770.43K2026
-5.47%from £815.04K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£715.35K2024£770.43K2026
+7.7%vs 2024

+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£255.26K2024£347.21K2026
+36%vs 2024

+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£848.61K2024£874.29K2026
+3%vs 2024

+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£91.93K2024£75.36K2026
-18%vs 2024

-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102024102026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+36%

£255.26K in 2024 to £347.21K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-18%

£91.93K in 2024 to £75.36K in 2026

INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
88.12%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
8.62%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
460.77%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
39.71%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£667.38K676.66K715.35K815.04K770.43K
Total Assets£820.82K808.53K848.61K959.71K874.29K
Cash in Bank£219.62K229.91K255.26K212.19K347.21K
Total Liabilities£128.31K98.91K91.93K109.09K75.36K
Employees1010101110

INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED reported net assets of £770.43K for 2026. That compares with £815.04K in 2025, a change of -5.47%.

What total assets did INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED reported total assets of £874.29K for 2026. That compares with £959.71K in 2025, a change of -8.90%.

What cash in bank did INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £347.21K for 2026. That compares with £212.19K in 2025, a change of 63.63%.

How many people does INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED employ?

toggle

INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2026, compared with 11 in 2025.

How have INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.7%, cash in bank rose by 36%, total assets rose by 3% and total liabilities fell by 18%. Net assets compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £715.35K to £770.43K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2024 to 10 in 2026.

Which years of INDUSTRIAL NOISE & VIBRATION CENTRE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.