Active

INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED Financials

Company number
01223744Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Daniels Industrial Estate, Bath Road, Stroud Glos GL5 3TJ
Incorporated
21/08/1975

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£24.35M2025
4.11%vs 2024

2024: £23.39M

Total Assets

£30.29M2025
6.56%vs 2024

2024: £28.42M

Cash in Bank

£6.70M2025
-20.74%vs 2024

2024: £8.45M

Total Liabilities

£5.92M2025
18.13%vs 2024

2024: £5.01M

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED reported net assets of £24.35M. The same filing shows total assets of £30.29M, cash in bank of £6.70M and total liabilities of £5.92M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £28.42M in 2024 to £30.29M in 2025 (6.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£24.35M2025
4.11%from £23.39M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£16.64M2023£24.35M2025
+46.3%vs 2023

+21% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.12M2023£6.70M2025
+30.8%vs 2023

+14.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£21.75M2023£30.29M2025
+39.3%vs 2023

+18% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.09M2023£5.92M2025
+16.4%vs 2023

+7.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+46.3%

£16.64M in 2023 to £24.35M in 2025

Every measure that changed in INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
80.40%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
19.56%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
113.06%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
22.11%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£16.28M16.64M23.39M24.35M
Total Assets£21.54M21.75M28.42M30.29M
Cash in Bank£5.32M5.12M8.45M6.70M
Total Liabilities£5.25M5.09M5.01M5.92M
Employees5555

INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED reported net assets of £24.35M for 2025. That compares with £23.39M in 2024, a change of 4.11%.

What total assets did INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED reported total assets of £30.29M for 2025. That compares with £28.42M in 2024, a change of 6.56%.

What cash in bank did INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.70M for 2025. That compares with £8.45M in 2024, a change of -20.74%.

How many people does INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED employ?

toggle

INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED's net assets rose by 46.3%, cash in bank rose by 30.8%, total assets rose by 39.3% and total liabilities rose by 16.4%. Net assets compounded at 21% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.64M to £24.35M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.