Active

INFINITI FOODS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09408648Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
206 Wellingborough Road, Northampton NN1 4EE
Incorporated
27/01/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
13 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-17.92K2025
28.08%vs 2024

2024: £-24.92K

Total Assets

£54.80K2025
9.93%vs 2024

2024: £49.85K

Total Liabilities

£72.72K2025
-2.74%vs 2024

2024: £74.77K

Employees

132025
0vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, INFINITI FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £-17.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £54.80K and total liabilities of £72.72K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-24.92K in 2024 to £-17.92K in 2025 (28.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-17.92K2025
28.08%from £-24.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INFINITI FOODS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-29.63K2023£-17.92K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£52.67K2023£54.80K2025
+4%vs 2023

+2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£82.30K2023£72.72K2025
-11.6%vs 2023

-6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

52023132025
+160%vs 2023+8

Biggest increase

Employees+160%

5 in 2023 to 13 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-11.6%

£82.30K in 2023 to £72.72K in 2025

INFINITI FOODS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INFINITI FOODS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-32.71%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
132.71%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INFINITI FOODS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-39.10K-33.67K-29.63K-24.92K-17.92K
Total Assets£50.57K59.69K52.67K49.85K54.80K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£89.67K93.36K82.30K74.77K72.72K
Employees5551313

INFINITI FOODS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INFINITI FOODS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INFINITI FOODS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did INFINITI FOODS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INFINITI FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £-17.92K for 2025. That compares with £-24.92K in 2024, a change of 28.08%.

What total assets did INFINITI FOODS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INFINITI FOODS LIMITED reported total assets of £54.80K for 2025. That compares with £49.85K in 2024, a change of 9.93%.

What total liabilities did INFINITI FOODS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INFINITI FOODS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £72.72K for 2025. That compares with £74.77K in 2024, a change of -2.74%.

How many people does INFINITI FOODS LIMITED employ?

toggle

INFINITI FOODS LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

How have INFINITI FOODS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, INFINITI FOODS LIMITED's total assets rose by 4%, total liabilities fell by 11.6% and employee numbers rose by 160%. Total assets compounded at 2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £52.67K to £54.80K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+8).

Which years of INFINITI FOODS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.