Active

INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED Financials

Company number
12763190Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Jamesons House, Compton Way, Witney, Oxfordshire OX28 3AB
Incorporated
23/07/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£117.40K2025
-16.58%vs 2024

2024: £140.74K

Total Assets

£118.24K2025
-15.99%vs 2024

2024: £140.74K

Total Liabilities

£840.002025
Increasedvs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED reported net assets of £117.40K. The same filing shows total assets of £118.24K and total liabilities of £840.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £140.74K in 2024 to £117.40K in 2025 (-16.58%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£117.40K2025
-16.58%from £140.74K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£156.59K2023£117.40K2025
-25%vs 2023

-13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£163.24K2023£118.24K2025
-27.6%vs 2023

-14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£6.65K2023£840.002025
-87.4%vs 2023

-64.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-87.4%

£6.65K in 2023 to £840.00 in 2025

Every measure that changed in INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
99.29%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
0.71%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£202.56K179.94K156.59K140.74K117.40K
Total Assets£203.52K185.74K163.24K140.74K118.24K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£960.005.80K6.65K0.00840.00
Employees64444

INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED reported net assets of £117.40K for 2025. That compares with £140.74K in 2024, a change of -16.58%.

What total assets did INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED reported total assets of £118.24K for 2025. That compares with £140.74K in 2024, a change of -15.99%.

What total liabilities did INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £840.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED employ?

toggle

INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED's net assets fell by 25%, total assets fell by 27.6%, total liabilities fell by 87.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 13.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £156.59K to £117.40K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of INFRASTRUCT CS (OXFORD) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.