Active

INGOT PORTAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
06054864Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 604a & 605 Cotton Exchange Buildings, Old Hall Street, Liverpool L3 9LQ
Incorporated
16/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£444.67K2025
19.59%vs 2024

2024: £371.84K

Total Assets

£4.31M2025
3.99%vs 2024

2024: £4.15M

Cash in Bank

£38.94K2025
-61.39%vs 2024

2024: £100.85K

Total Liabilities

£3.87M2025
2.46%vs 2024

2024: £3.77M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, INGOT PORTAL LIMITED reported net assets of £444.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.31M, cash in bank of £38.94K and total liabilities of £3.87M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £4.15M in 2024 to £4.31M in 2025 (3.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£444.67K2025
19.59%from £371.84K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures INGOT PORTAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£282.30K2023£444.67K2025
+57.5%vs 2023

+25.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£60.45K2023£38.94K2025
-35.6%vs 2023

-19.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.82M2023£4.31M2025
+12.8%vs 2023

+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.54M2023£3.87M2025
+9.2%vs 2023

+4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

10202302025
-100%vs 2023-10

Biggest increase

Net Assets+57.5%

£282.30K in 2023 to £444.67K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

INGOT PORTAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from INGOT PORTAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
10.31%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
89.69%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.01%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
0.90%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for INGOT PORTAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£279.36K269.06K282.30K371.84K444.67K
Total Assets£2.98M3.19M3.82M4.15M4.31M
Cash in Bank£29.50K13.00K60.45K100.85K38.94K
Total Liabilities£2.70M2.92M3.54M3.77M3.87M
Employees7101000

INGOT PORTAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has INGOT PORTAL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INGOT PORTAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did INGOT PORTAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INGOT PORTAL LIMITED reported net assets of £444.67K for 2025. That compares with £371.84K in 2024, a change of 19.59%.

What total assets did INGOT PORTAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INGOT PORTAL LIMITED reported total assets of £4.31M for 2025. That compares with £4.15M in 2024, a change of 3.99%.

What cash in bank did INGOT PORTAL LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

INGOT PORTAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £38.94K for 2025. That compares with £100.85K in 2024, a change of -61.39%.

How many people does INGOT PORTAL LIMITED employ?

toggle

INGOT PORTAL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have INGOT PORTAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, INGOT PORTAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 57.5%, cash in bank fell by 35.6%, total assets rose by 12.8% and total liabilities rose by 9.2%. Net assets compounded at 25.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £282.30K to £444.67K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-10).

Which years of INGOT PORTAL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.