INGRAM HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01339759CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Alvis & Company (Accountants) Limited 143 Station Road, Middlesex, Hampton, Greater London TW12 2AL
- Incorporated
- 21/11/1977
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £15.47K
Total Assets
2024: £22.49K
Cash in Bank
2024: £95.51K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, INGRAM HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £16.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £22.49K, cash in bank of £133.08K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £95.51K in 2024 to £133.08K in 2025 (39.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures INGRAM HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+25.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+57.5%
£84.52K in 2023 to £133.08K in 2025
Every measure that changed in INGRAM HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from INGRAM HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 74.09%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 591.77%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for INGRAM HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 14.23K | 14.64K | 15.05K | 15.47K | 16.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 22.49K | 22.49K | 22.49K | 22.49K | 22.49K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 23.67K | 63.01K | 84.52K | 95.51K | 133.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 |
INGRAM HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for INGRAM HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
INGRAM HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported net assets of £16.66K for 2025. That compares with £15.47K in 2024, a change of 7.73%.
INGRAM HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported total assets of £22.49K for 2025. That compares with £22.49K in 2024.
INGRAM HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £133.08K for 2025. That compares with £95.51K in 2024, a change of 39.33%.
INGRAM HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, INGRAM HOUSE RESIDENTS ASSOCIATION LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.7%, cash in bank rose by 57.5%, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.05K to £16.66K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.